Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation

Assembly's voting results

The protection of freedom of religion or belief in the workplace

67 in favor, 70 against, 34 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Abstention Ms Gökay AKBULUT Germany UEL
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Viorel Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Vlad BATRINCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Abstention Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
In favour Ms Karin BROUWERS Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Andrian CANDU Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Marija Maja ĆATOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France ALDE
Against Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France ALDE
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edita ĐAPO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Tom van GRIEKEN Belgium EC/DA
Against Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy EC/DA
Abstention Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV Azerbaijan NR
Abstention Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christoph HOFFMANN Germany ALDE
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Hajnalka JUHÁSZ Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii KALCHENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Abstention Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS Greece UEL
Abstention Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Abstention Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Abstention Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Abstention Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Matern von MARSCHALL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Against Ms Barbara NOWACKA Poland NR
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sanja PAVIĆEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Liviu-Marian POP Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
Abstention Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Ms Darya SAFAI Belgium NR
Against Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Greece UEL
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
Abstention Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gaik VARTANEAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Against Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD