Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Complementary joint procedure between the Committee of Ministers and the Parliamentary Assembly in response to a serious violation by a member State of its statutory obligations

38 in favor, 109 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Ms Gökay AKBULUT Germany UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC/DA
Against Mr Tibor BANA Hungary NR
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Vlad BATRINCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Irakli BERAIA Georgia SOC
Against Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin BROUWERS Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Ms Paulien GEERDINK Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Martin HEBNER Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Against Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France ALDE
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
Against Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France ALDE
In favour Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Against Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
Against Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Abstention Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Abstention Mr Mika NIIKKO Finland EC/DA
Against Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Bolesław PIECHA Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
Against Mr Jussi SARAMO Finland UEL
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
Against Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Eric STRAUMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Gaik VARTANEAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Against Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
In favour Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD