Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 15024

Assembly's voting results

Complementary joint procedure between the Committee of Ministers and the Parliamentary Assembly in response to a serious violation by a member State of its statutory obligations

123 in favor, 22 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Gökay AKBULUT Germany UEL
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC/DA
In favour Mr Tibor BANA Hungary NR
Against Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin BROUWERS Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Andrian CANDU Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Paulien GEERDINK Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
In favour Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Martin HEBNER Germany EC/DA
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France ALDE
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
In favour Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France ALDE
In favour Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Against Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Abstention Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
Against Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC/DA
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Abstention Mr Mika NIIKKO Finland EC/DA
In favour Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
Against Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Bolesław PIECHA Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Jussi SARAMO Finland UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Eric STRAUMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Abstention Mr Gaik VARTANEAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD