Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Complementary joint procedure between the Committee of Ministers and the Parliamentary Assembly in response to a serious violation by a member State of its statutory obligations

109 in favor, 24 against, 30 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Gökay AKBULUT Germany UEL
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
Against Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC/DA
In favour Mr Tibor BANA Hungary NR
Against Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Vlad BATRINCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Irakli BERAIA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin BROUWERS Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Abstention Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Andrian CANDU Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Cemal ÇETİN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Abstention Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Paulien GEERDINK Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
In favour Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
Abstention Mr Martin HEBNER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France ALDE
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
Abstention Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France ALDE
Abstention Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Against Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
Against Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
Abstention Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Abstention Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
Against Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC/DA
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mika NIIKKO Finland EC/DA
Abstention Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Abstention Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
Against Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Bolesław PIECHA Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Mihail POPSOI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Jussi SARAMO Finland UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
Abstention Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric STRAUMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Abstention Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gaik VARTANEAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Liviu VOVC Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
Against Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD