Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 19 - Doc. 15050

Assembly's voting results

Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the parliamentary delegation of the Russian Federation

109 in favor, 17 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC/DA
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Irakli BERAIA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Andrian CANDU Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Paulien GEERDINK Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
Against Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
Abstention Mr Martin HEBNER Germany EC/DA
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
In favour Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kazimierz MATUSZNY Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC/DA
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Mika NIIKKO Finland EC/DA
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Bolesław PIECHA Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Mihail POPSOI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jussi SARAMO Finland UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bogusław SONIK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric STRAUMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Liviu VOVC Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD