Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the parliamentary delegation of the Russian Federation

96 in favor, 44 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC/DA
Against Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Vlad BATRINCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Irakli BERAIA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Abstention Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Abstention Mr Andrian CANDU Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Ms Paulien GEERDINK Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Abstention Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
In favour Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Martin HEBNER Germany EC/DA
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Abstention Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
In favour Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France ALDE
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Ms Sopio KILADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
Against Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Against Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Kazimierz MATUSZNY Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Mikayel MELKUMYAN Armenia EC/DA
Against Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Mika NIIKKO Finland EC/DA
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
Against Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
Against Mr Bolesław PIECHA Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Mihail POPSOI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jussi SARAMO Finland UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Abstention Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Bogusław SONIK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric STRAUMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gaik VARTANEAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
Against Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD