Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15055

Assembly's voting results

International obligations concerning the repatriation of children from war and conflict zones

83 in favor, 10 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Gökay AKBULUT Germany UEL
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
In favour Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
Abstention Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edita ĐAPO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Tom van GRIEKEN Belgium EC/DA
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin HEBNER Germany EC/DA
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
Abstention Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Serhii KALCHENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Abstention Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
In favour Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
Abstention Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France ALDE
In favour Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
Against Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC/DA
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Mika NIIKKO Finland EC/DA
Abstention Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Bolesław PIECHA Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Darya SAFAI Belgium NR
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC/DA