Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 15020

Assembly's voting results

Reported cases of political prisoners in Azerbaijan

27 in favor, 76 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Ms Gökay AKBULUT Germany UEL
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
Against Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
Against Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Cemal ÇETİN Turkey NR
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Edita ĐAPO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
Abstention Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV Azerbaijan NR
Against Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
In favour Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Abstention Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Mika NIIKKO Finland EC/DA
Against Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Abstention Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Christian PETRY Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Bolesław PIECHA Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Against Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Greece UEL
Against Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France ALDE
Abstention Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC/DA
In favour Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD