Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15020

Assembly's voting results

Reported cases of political prisoners in Azerbaijan

82 in favor, 28 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Gökay AKBULUT Germany UEL
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
Against Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Cemal ÇETİN Turkey NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edita ĐAPO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
Against Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
Against Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
Against Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC/DA
In favour Mr Mika NIIKKO Finland EC/DA
In favour Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christian PETRY Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Bolesław PIECHA Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Abstention Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Abstention Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC/DA
Against Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD