Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Concerted action against human trafficking and the smuggling of migrants

12 in favor, 79 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
Against Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Mr Cemal ÇETİN Turkey NR
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
Against Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
In favour Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Serhii KALCHENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Henrik MØLLER Denmark SOC
Against Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Abstention Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
Against Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
Against Mr Jussi SARAMO Finland UEL
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Against Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
Against Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Greece UEL
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
Against Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE