Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 9 - Doc. 15026

Assembly's voting results

Missing refugee and migrant children in Europe

90 in favor, 4 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Cemal ÇETİN Turkey NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
Abstention Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Serhii KALCHENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Henrik MØLLER Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Abstention Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany EC/DA
Abstention Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Jussi SARAMO Finland UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
In favour Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
Against Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
In favour Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE