Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 15031

Assembly's voting results

The progress of the Assembly's monitoring procedure (January-December 2019)

16 in favor, 34 against, 19 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Mr Cemal ÇETİN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
Abstention Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Serhii KALCHENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Abstention Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
Against Mr Jussi SARAMO Finland UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE