Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 13 - Doc. 15031

Assembly's voting results

The progress of the Assembly's monitoring procedure (January-December 2019)

54 in favor, 12 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye NR
Against Mr Alexander BASHKIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Irakli BERAIA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Mr Cemal ÇETİN Türkiye NR
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
Against Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Serhii KALCHENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Sopio KILADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Türkiye NR
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Jussi SARAMO Finland UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE