Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15031

Assembly's voting results

The progress of the Assembly's monitoring procedure (January-December 2019)

49 in favor, 17 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
Against Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Irakli BERAIA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Cemal ÇETİN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
Against Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Serhii KALCHENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Jussi SARAMO Finland UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE