Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 15028

Assembly's voting results

Democracy hacked? How to respond?

15 in favor, 50 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Daniel BOERI Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
Against Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Serhii KALCHENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands NR
Against Mr Christian PETRY Germany SOC
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
Against Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Gaik VARTANEAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Liviu VOVC Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD