Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment - Doc. 15028

Assembly's voting results

Democracy hacked? How to respond?

46 in favor, 13 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Daniel BOERI Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
Against Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Serhii KALCHENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Abstention Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands NR
Against Mr Christian PETRY Germany SOC
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
Abstention Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Gaik VARTANEAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Liviu VOVC Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD