Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 15123

Assembly's voting results

The implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights

25 in favor, 98 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Martin BELUSKÝ Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France ALDE
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Vera GANZIA Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Kamila GASIUK-PIHOWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
Abstention Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Carmen JEITLER-CINCELLI Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Against Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Maksim KUDRIAVTSEV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
Against Ms Mariam KVRIVISHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Christian LEVRAT Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
Against Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Against Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Abstention Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Against Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gaik VARTANEAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
Against Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Miroslav ŽIAK Slovak Republic EC/DA
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD