Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15123

Assembly's voting results

The implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights

106 in favor, 20 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr François CALVET France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France ALDE
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Vera GANZIA Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Kamila GASIUK-PIHOWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France ALDE
Abstention Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Mr Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Maksim KUDRIAVTSEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Mariam KVRIVISHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
Abstention Ms Suzana LEP ŠIMENKO Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christian LEVRAT Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ Lithuania SOC
Abstention Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gaik VARTANEAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Miroslav ŽIAK Slovak Republic EC/DA
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD