Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment 13 - Doc. 15211

Assembly's voting results

Progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure (January-December 2020)

50 in favor, 16 against, 29 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Abstention Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Krasimir BOGDANOV Bulgaria EC/DA
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
Abstention Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
Abstention Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Abstention Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emilio FLORIS Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Abstention Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Abstention Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
Abstention Mr Marko KOVAČEVIĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Maksim KUDRIAVTSEV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Didier MARIE France SOC
Abstention Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Givi MIKANADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
Abstention Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Abstention Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christian PETRY Germany SOC
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR