Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 19 - Doc. 15211

Assembly's voting results

Progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure (January-December 2020)

28 in favor, 71 against, 14 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
Against Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Abstention Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Abstention Mr Krasimir BOGDANOV Bulgaria EC/DA
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia NR
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
Against Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
Abstention Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Emilio FLORIS Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
In favour Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Maksim KUDRIAVTSEV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
Against Mr Didier MARIE France SOC
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Givi MIKANADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Turkey NR
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
Against Mr Gintautas PALUCKAS Lithuania SOC
Abstention Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christian PETRY Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Abstention Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin VICKERS United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE