Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 12 - Doc. 15211

Assembly's voting results

Progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure (January-December 2020)

27 in favor, 72 against, 14 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Abstention Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
Against Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexander BASHKIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia NR
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Emilio FLORIS Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Abstention Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany EC/DA
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Marko KOVAČEVIĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Maksim KUDRIAVTSEV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
Against Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Givi MIKANADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Türkiye NR
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
In favour Mr Gintautas PALUCKAS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christian PETRY Germany SOC
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Abstention Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Türkiye UEL
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin VICKERS United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE