Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 6 - Doc. 15211

Assembly's voting results

Progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure (January-December 2020)

71 in favor, 21 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Martin BELUSKÝ Slovak Republic NR
Abstention Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Krasimir BOGDANOV Bulgaria EC/DA
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia NR
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
Abstention Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
Abstention Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Emilio FLORIS Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Abstention Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Against Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Marko KOVAČEVIĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Maksim KUDRIAVTSEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
Against Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Givi MIKANADZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Turkey NR
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Gintautas PALUCKAS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Abstention Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin VICKERS United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE