Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure (January-December 2020)

70 in favor, 22 against, 18 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Abstention Mr Martin BELUSKÝ Slovak Republic NR
Abstention Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Abstention Mr Krasimir BOGDANOV Bulgaria EC/DA
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia NR
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Emilio FLORIS Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Abstention Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
Abstention Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
In favour Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS Greece UEL
Abstention Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Marko KOVAČEVIĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Maksim KUDRIAVTSEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
Abstention Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Givi MIKANADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Turkey NR
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Gintautas PALUCKAS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christian PETRY Germany SOC
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mihail POPSOI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia NR
Abstention Mr Gaik VARTANEAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin VICKERS United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Abstention Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
Against Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE