Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Modification of the Assembly’s Rules of Procedure – follow-up to Resolution 2319 (2020) on the Complementary joint procedure between the Committee of Ministers and the Parliamentary Assembly in response to a serious violation by a member State of its statutory obligations

92 in favor, 5 against, 25 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Luise AMTSBERG Germany SOC
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Peter BEYER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Abstention Ms Vera GANZIA Russian Federation UEL
Abstention Ms Kamila GASIUK-PIHOWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France ALDE
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
Abstention Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS Greece UEL
Abstention Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Abstention Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Marko KOVAČEVIĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Maksim KUDRIAVTSEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Konstantin KUHLE Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christian LEVRAT Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Matern von MARSCHALL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
Against Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gagan MOHINDRA United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Abstention Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Victoria VELASQUEZ Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Against Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD