Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 15212

Assembly's voting results

Covid-19 vaccines: ethical, legal and practical considerations

27 in favor, 58 against, 23 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France ALDE
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Vera GANZIA Russian Federation UEL
Abstention Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
Against Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France ALDE
Abstention Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Abstention Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
Abstention Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Abstention Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Maksim KUDRIAVTSEV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
Abstention Ms Mariam KVRIVISHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gagan MOHINDRA United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Abstention Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany EC/DA
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia NR
Abstention Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
Abstention Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Victoria VELASQUEZ Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Abstention Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE