Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 15212

Assembly's voting results

Covid-19 vaccines: ethical, legal and practical considerations

72 in favor, 16 against, 27 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Abstention Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France ALDE
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Vera GANZIA Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France ALDE
Abstention Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
Abstention Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Maksim KUDRIAVTSEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Mariam KVRIVISHVILI Georgia SOC
Abstention Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gagan MOHINDRA United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany EC/DA
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Victoria VELASQUEZ Denmark UEL
Against Mr Martin VICKERS United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Abstention Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE