Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 15212

Assembly's voting results

Covid-19 vaccines: ethical, legal and practical considerations

96 in favor, 15 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France ALDE
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Vera GANZIA Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France ALDE
Abstention Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Marko KOVAČEVIĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Maksim KUDRIAVTSEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Mariam KVRIVISHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
Abstention Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gagan MOHINDRA United Kingdom EC/DA
Abstention Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany EC/DA
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Turkey NR
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC/DA
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Victoria VELASQUEZ Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Martin VICKERS United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE