Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15205

Assembly's voting results

Restrictions on NGO activities in Council of Europe member States

88 in favor, 23 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia NR
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Abstention Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Tural GANJALIYEV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Ms Vera GANZIA Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
In favour Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Maksim KUDRIAVTSEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Konstantin KUHLE Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Abstention Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Turkey NR
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Against Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Miroslav ŽIAK Slovak Republic EC/DA
Against Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD