Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 15216

Assembly's voting results

Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the parliamentary delegation of the Russian Federation

39 in favor, 93 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Against Ms Gökay AKBULUT Germany UEL
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
Abstention Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Monica BABUC Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
Against Mr Martin BELUSKÝ Slovak Republic NR
Against Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
Against Mr Peter BEYER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia NR
Against Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Fridon INJIA Georgia NR
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
Against Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Kostadin KOSTADINOV North Macedonia SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Mariam KVRIVISHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
Against Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Didier MARIE France SOC
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Matern von MARSCHALL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Elisabeth MOTSCHMANN Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Against Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany EC/DA
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
Against Mr Christian PETRY Germany SOC
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Urmas REITELMANN Estonia EC/DA
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
Abstention Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Against Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Victoria VELASQUEZ Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Liviu VOVC Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Maja VUKIĆEVIĆ Montenegro NR
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Abstention Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC/DA