Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 15216

Assembly's voting results

Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the parliamentary delegation of the Russian Federation

34 in favor, 112 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Against Ms Gökay AKBULUT Germany UEL
Against Ms Luise AMTSBERG Germany SOC
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Monica BABUC Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
Against Mr Martin BELUSKÝ Slovak Republic NR
Against Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
Against Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
Against Mr Peter BEYER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia NR
Against Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Tural GANJALIYEV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
Against Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Fridon INJIA Georgia NR
Against Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan NR
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Axel KASSEGGER Austria EC/DA
Against Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
Abstention Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Kostadin KOSTADINOV North Macedonia SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Mariam KVRIVISHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Suzana LEP ŠIMENKO Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
Against Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Didier MARIE France SOC
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Matern von MARSCHALL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Elisabeth MOTSCHMANN Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Against Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany EC/DA
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Turkey NR
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
Against Mr Christian PETRY Germany SOC
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mihail POPSOI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Urmas REITELMANN Estonia EC/DA
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
Abstention Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Gaik VARTANEAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Victoria VELASQUEZ Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Liviu VOVC Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Maja VUKIĆEVIĆ Montenegro NR
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC/DA