Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 15216

Assembly's voting results

Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the parliamentary delegation of the Russian Federation

112 in favor, 17 against, 19 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Against Ms Gökay AKBULUT Germany UEL
In favour Ms Luise AMTSBERG Germany SOC
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Monica BABUC Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
Abstention Mr Martin BELUSKÝ Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Tural GANJALIYEV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
Abstention Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Abstention Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Fridon INJIA Georgia NR
In favour Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Carmen JEITLER-CINCELLI Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
Abstention Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Axel KASSEGGER Austria EC/DA
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Abstention Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Kostadin KOSTADINOV North Macedonia SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
Against Ms Mariam KVRIVISHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
Abstention Ms Suzana LEP ŠIMENKO Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Mr Didier MARIE France SOC
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Matern von MARSCHALL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Elisabeth MOTSCHMANN Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Abstention Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Abstention Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany EC/DA
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Turkey NR
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
Abstention Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
Against Mr Christian PETRY Germany SOC
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mihail POPSOI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Urmas REITELMANN Estonia EC/DA
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Against Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia NR
Abstention Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Victoria VELASQUEZ Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Martin VICKERS United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Liviu VOVC Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Abstention Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Anna ZÁBORSKÁ Slovak Republic NR
Abstention Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE