Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15216

Assembly's voting results

Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the parliamentary delegation of the Russian Federation

107 in favor, 36 against, 24 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Against Ms Gökay AKBULUT Germany UEL
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Luise AMTSBERG Germany SOC
Abstention Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Abstention Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Monica BABUC Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
Abstention Mr Martin BELUSKÝ Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Peter BEYER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Abstention Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Tural GANJALIYEV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Abstention Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Fridon INJIA Georgia NR
In favour Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Carmen JEITLER-CINCELLI Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
Against Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
Against Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Axel KASSEGGER Austria EC/DA
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Against Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
Abstention Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Kostadin KOSTADINOV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
Against Ms Mariam KVRIVISHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
Abstention Ms Suzana LEP ŠIMENKO Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuel MALLIA Malta SOC
Abstention Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Matern von MARSCHALL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
Against Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI Malta EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Elisabeth MOTSCHMANN Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany EC/DA
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Turkey NR
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Christian PETRY Germany SOC
Against Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mihail POPSOI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Urmas REITELMANN Estonia EC/DA
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gaik VARTANEAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin VICKERS United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Liviu VOVC Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Abstention Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
Against Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC/DA
In favour Mr Stefan ZRINZO AZZOPARDI Malta SOC