Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15231

Assembly's voting results

Preserving national minorities in Europe

64 in favor, 8 against, 15 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tonia ANTONIAZZI United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Monica BABUC Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EC/DA
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Abstention Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Abstention Ms Anamaria GAVRILĂ Romania NR
In favour Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
In favour Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Hajnalka JUHÁSZ Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Abstention Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EC/DA
Abstention Mr Cristian-Augustin NICULESCU-ȚÂGÂRLAȘ Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Abstention Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Catia POLIDORI Italy NR
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Against Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleg VOLOSHYN Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EC/DA