Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment - Doc. 15252

Assembly's voting results

The Assembly's vision on the strategic priorities for the Council of Europe

81 in favor, 11 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andi-Lucian CRISTEA Romania SOC
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EC/DA
In favour Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Alexandra LOUIS France ALDE
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EC/DA
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Iaroslav NILOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catia POLIDORI Italy NR
In favour Mr Ion PRIOTEASA Romania SOC
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Abstention Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR