Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 15252

Assembly's voting results

The Assembly's vision on the strategic priorities for the Council of Europe

35 in favor, 71 against, 16 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Abstention Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Tonia ANTONIAZZI United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye NR
Against Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
Against Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Alexander BASHKIN Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Türkiye NR
Against Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andi-Lucian CRISTEA Romania SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Abstention Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye NR
Against Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
Against Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Abstention Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation* NR
Against Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
Against Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Against Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EC/DA
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Iaroslav NILOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Catia POLIDORI Italy NR
Against Mr Ion PRIOTEASA Romania SOC
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
Abstention Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
Abstention Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
Against Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
Against Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* NR