Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15252

Assembly's voting results

The Assembly's vision on the strategic priorities for the Council of Europe

112 in favor, 1 against, 25 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andi-Lucian CRISTEA Romania SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EC/DA
In favour Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Hovhannes IGITYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Levan IOSELIANI Georgia NR
In favour Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
Abstention Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Abstention Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Mariam KVRIVISHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France ALDE
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EC/DA
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Iaroslav NILOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Catia POLIDORI Italy NR
In favour Mr Ion PRIOTEASA Romania SOC
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
Abstention Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Abstention Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
Abstention Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR