Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15251

Assembly's voting results

Fighting fiscal injustice: the work of the OECD on taxation of digital economy

92 in favor, 2 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
Against Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Andrea EDER-GITSCHTHALER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Mariam KVRIVISHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France ALDE
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain MILON France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EC/DA
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christian PETRY Germany SOC
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Catia POLIDORI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA