Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 15253

Assembly's voting results

Urgent need for electoral reform in Belarus

100 in favor, 13 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tonia ANTONIAZZI United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Simone BILLI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord David BLENCATHRA United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Abstention Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czechia ALDE
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Andrea EDER-GITSCHTHALER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
Abstention Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Abstention Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czechia ALDE
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Christian LEVRAT Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France ALDE
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EC/DA
Against Mr Iaroslav NILOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Türkiye NR
Against Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Catia POLIDORI Italy NR
In favour Mr Mihail POPSOI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Urmas REITELMANN Estonia EC/DA
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation* UEL
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czechia ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Against Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vilja TOOMAST Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
Abstention Mr Jiři VALENTA Czechia UEL
Abstention Mr Gaik VARTANEAN Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Liviu VOVC Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD