Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 15256

Assembly's voting results

Human rights violations in Belarus require an international investigation

95 in favor, 20 against, 14 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Simone BILLI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord David BLENCATHRA United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Abstention Ms Andrea EDER-GITSCHTHALER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Ms Anamaria GAVRILĂ Romania EC/DA
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Andries GRYFFROY Belgium NR
In favour Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Enis IMAMOVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christian LEVRAT Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France ALDE
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Cristian-Augustin NICULESCU-ȚÂGÂRLAȘ Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Iaroslav NILOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Catia POLIDORI Italy NR
In favour Mr Mihail POPSOI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Urmas REITELMANN Estonia EC/DA
Abstention Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Against Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vilja TOOMAST Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
Abstention Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD