Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 15270

Assembly's voting results

The arrest and detention of Alexei Navalny in January 2021

106 in favor, 24 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
In favour Ms Monica BABUC Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Anastasios CHATZIVASILEIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Abstention Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC/DA
Abstention Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Tural GANJALIYEV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain UEL
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Konstantin KUHLE Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christian LEVRAT Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
Against Mr Mikayel MELKUMYAN Armenia EC/DA
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Iaroslav NILOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
Against Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Catia POLIDORI Italy NR
In favour Mr Mihail POPSOI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Against Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Abstention Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Abstention Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC/DA