Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 15272

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey

18 in favor, 65 against, 27 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Tonia ANTONIAZZI United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
Against Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
Against Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Turkey NR
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
Abstention Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Anastasios CHATZIVASILEIOU Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey NR
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
Abstention Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Tural GANJALIYEV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Enis IMAMOVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
Against Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Christian LEVRAT Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Iaroslav NILOV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ Lithuania SOC
Abstention Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
Abstention Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Against Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Abstention Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR