Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 5 - Doc. 15272

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey

87 in favor, 5 against, 23 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Tonia ANTONIAZZI United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
In favour Ms Monica BABUC Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Anastasios CHATZIVASILEIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey NR
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Mr Enis IMAMOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christian LEVRAT Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Abstention Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Iaroslav NILOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ Lithuania SOC
Abstention Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
Abstention Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
Against Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Abstention Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR