Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 15307

Assembly's voting results

Should politicians be prosecuted for statements made in the exercise of their mandate?

69 in favor, 23 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Abstention Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Anastasios CHATZIVASILEIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Abstention Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Iván ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS Spain EC/DA
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Peter FRICK Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Ms Anamaria GAVRILĂ Romania EC/DA
In favour Mr Héctor GÓMEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain UEL
In favour Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Spain SOC
Against Mr Pablo HISPÁN Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Olga KHOKHLOVA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Christian KLINGER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christian LEVRAT Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
Against Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Turkey NR
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
In favour Ms Elena-Simona SPĂTARU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR