Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 14 - Doc. 15307

Assembly's voting results

Should politicians be prosecuted for statements made in the exercise of their mandate?

20 in favor, 82 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Turkey NR
Against Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
Against Mr François CALVET France EPP/CD
Against Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Anastasios CHATZIVASILEIOU Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
Against Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Iván ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS Spain EC/DA
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Peter FRICK Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Anamaria GAVRILĂ Romania EC/DA
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Héctor GÓMEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain UEL
In favour Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Spain SOC
Against Mr Pablo HISPÁN Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Against Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan NR
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Abstention Ms Olga KHOKHLOVA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Christian KLINGER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christian LEVRAT Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Turkey NR
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
Against Ms Elena-Simona SPĂTARU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Against Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR