Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 15308

Assembly's voting results

Media freedom, public trust and the people’s right to know

105 in favor, 2 against, 15 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Tonia ANTONIAZZI United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Alexander BASHKIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
Abstention Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
In favour Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EC/DA
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France ALDE
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Abstention Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France ALDE
In favour Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
In favour Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andries GRYFFROY Belgium NR
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Enis IMAMOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Bisera KOSTADINOVSKA-STOJCHEVSKA North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christian LEVRAT Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
Abstention Ms Marina PENDEŠ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation* UEL
Abstention Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Türkiye ALDE
Abstention Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
Abstention Ms Tadeja ŠUŠTAR ZALAR Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia SOC
Abstention Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
Abstention Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* NR