Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15308

Assembly's voting results

Media freedom, public trust and the people’s right to know

111 in favor, 4 against, 16 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Tonia ANTONIAZZI United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
Abstention Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
In favour Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France ALDE
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey NR
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Ms Anamaria GAVRILĂ Romania EC/DA
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France ALDE
In favour Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
In favour Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Andries GRYFFROY Belgium NR
Abstention Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Enis IMAMOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Bisera KOSTADINOVSKA-STOJCHEVSKA North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christian LEVRAT Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain MILON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
Against Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
In favour Ms Marina PENDEŠ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
Abstention Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Tadeja ŠUŠTAR ZALAR Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia SOC
Abstention Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Mr Kim VALENTIN Denmark ALDE
Abstention Mr Dmitrii VASILENKO Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EC/DA