Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15309

Assembly's voting results

Covid passes or certificates: protection of fundamental rights and legal implications

96 in favor, 2 against, 16 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Abstention Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Tonia ANTONIAZZI United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Anastasios CHATZIVASILEIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France ALDE
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Abstention Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
In favour Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Andries GRYFFROY Belgium NR
Abstention Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Ervin IBRAHIMOVIĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olga KHOKHLOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Bisera KOSTADINOVSKA-STOJCHEVSKA North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dragan KRAPOVIĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christian LEVRAT Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
Abstention Ms Marina PENDEŠ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Elena-Simona SPĂTARU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Tadeja ŠUŠTAR ZALAR Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Nicos TORNARITIS Cyprus EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
Abstention Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maja VUKIĆEVIĆ Montenegro NR
Abstention Ms Sanja VULIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR