Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 15310

Assembly's voting results

Overcoming the socio-economic crisis sparked by the Covid-19 pandemic

78 in favor, 5 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr François CALVET France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Abstention Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Abstention Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christian LEVRAT Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain MILON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Fazil MUSTAFA Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Carles NAUDI Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
In favour Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Abstention Mr Dmitrii VASILENKO Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Against Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE