Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15301

Assembly's voting results

Enhancing participation of women from under-represented groups in political and public decision making

74 in favor, 3 against, 18 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Arlind ÇAÇANI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr François CALVET France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Abstention Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
Against Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
Abstention Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Abstention Ms Olga KHOKHLOVA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Bisera KOSTADINOVSKA-STOJCHEVSKA North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Fiona O'LOUGHLIN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
In favour Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
In favour Ms Catia POLIDORI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Abstention Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Abstention Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR