Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15305

Assembly's voting results

The situation of Crimean Tatars

73 in favor, 17 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey NR
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olga KHOKHLOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Bisera KOSTADINOVSKA-STOJCHEVSKA North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Igor LEBEDEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Turkey NR
Against Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Dmitrii VASILENKO Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD